Exam: Cisco CWSDI- Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Exam: Cisco CWSDI- Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation"

Transcription

1 Exam: Cisco CWSDI- Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation Number: Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: Exam: Cisco CWSDI- Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation 50 questions

2 Exam A QUESTION 1 Which two deployment models are supported with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Release 8.5? (Choose two.) A. audio-only B. reservationless meetings C. WebEx teleconferencing D. WebEx scheduling E. WebEx video-only Correct Answer: AD /Reference: QUESTION 2 What happens to the data if the node at the branch site goes down? A. The data is typically rerouted over the private network. B. Data from the WebEx node is sent to SIP. C. The client tries to reconnect to the same collaboration bridge. D. ASR will condense the information into one outbound stream. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 3 Where does the WebEx node reside? A. only in the DMZ B. on the Enterprise Branch C. anywhere on the network D. near the Meeting Director Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 4 Which of these factors is not something customers need when adopting Cisco WebEx? A. a phased deployment B. a two-prong approach to training C. a solution that meets business, security, and compliance requirements

3 D. proper project management throughout the process /Reference: QUESTION 5 Why is the bandwidth requirement for sending video higher than the requirement for receiving video? A. More information is sent within the multilayer frames. B. Receiving the video data traffic is specific to local capabilities. C. Raw data needs to be compressed. D. The decoder gets the bitstream from the application layer. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 6 Which one of these groups uses a specific transport protocol, such as RSVP, for signaling the metadata attributes and storing the information in the database? A. consumers B. producers C. solution components D. meeting clients /Reference: QUESTION 7 In which category does the Domain setting appear in the WebEx Administration Tool? A. Customization B. Enterprise Edition C. Configuration D. System Settings

4 Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 8 What are trusted domains external to WebEx Connect? A. whitelist domains B. CSV files C. blacklist domains D. XMPP domains Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 9 Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support team? A. Update user accounts. B. Deactivate user accounts. C. Delete users. D. Add users. Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 10 Why should policy groups be avoided when creating policies? A. Policy groups are not supported. B. There are possible performance impacts if not used correctly. C. Policy groups keep the majority of users assigned to the top level group. D. There is a limit to the number of users in a policy group. /Reference: QUESTION 11 What should be enabled so that users do not have to enter their username and password?

5 A. SAML B. IDP C. Kerberos D. Integrated Windows Authentication Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 12 If an Active Directory Federation Services customer chooses to enable IWA, what will WebEx Federated SSO use to take the Windows login from the PC directly, so that end users do not need to sign in at all? A. WebEx One-Click B. Kerberos integration method C. SAML D. IDM /Reference: QUESTION 13 Which group of administrative reports includes usage reports for Training Center, Support Center, and Event Center? A. common usage reports B. IM reports C. Enterprise Edition reports D. IM activity reports Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 14 Which issue should be escalated to Cisco Technical Support? A. forgetting your login password B. installing your WebEx client C. troubleshooting UI configuration issues D. new account request Correct Answer: C

6 /Reference: QUESTION 15 What should customers do to make a branding request? A. Go into their account and fill out the specifications. B. Call the WebEx support team. C. Submit a support ticket. D. Send the WebEx account manager an message. Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 16 How will the branding be displayed if you join a meeting on another company site? A. It will show in text format only. B. Branding will not be shown. C. It will be shown by using two-level branding. D. It will be shown using default settings. Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 17 DRAG DROP The WebEx event window has six principal interface areas. Drag and drop the area on the left to its functions on the right.

7 A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: /Reference:

8 a)content viewer: Where attendees view presentations, documents, whiteboards, and web content shared by the panelists. b)sharing toolbar: Where hosts upload documents, presentations, applications, whiteboards, and other content. c)annotation toolbar: Where hosts and participants can write or draw on content. d)panels: Where hosts and presenters manage videos, participant interaction, media streaming, and recording. e)menu bar: Where hosts and attendees can access standard commands. f)viewing toolbar: Where hosts control how shared content is viewed by the attendees. QUESTION 18 DRAG DROP With encrypted audio conferencing, you can configure three different secure conferencing nodes. Drag the node on the left to its description on the right. A. B. C. D.

9 Correct Answer: /Reference: QUESTION 19 DRAG DROP Drag the implementation process on the left with its task on the right. A. B. C. D. Correct Answer:

10 /Reference: QUESTION 20 DRAG DROP With description matches the steps involved in escalating WebEx issues? Drag the step on the left to its description on the right. A. B. C. D.

11 Correct Answer: /Reference: QUESTION 21 NBR functionality features the Meeting Zone architecture. What is the purpose of this? A. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in separate databases B. allows local storage of data, video, and audio streams C. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in a single database D. allows storage of an individual stream in a database Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 22 WebEx Meeting Center allows users to escalate to a WebEx meeting. What is required to initiate an escalation? A. WebEx host license B. WebEx Meeting invitation C. acquaintance with all participants D. WebEx Connect ID and password Correct Answer: A

12 /Reference: QUESTION 23 Which statement is true about screenshot captures in Enterprise IM? A. Screenshot captures are not supported in group, third-party, or web IM sessions. B. Screen captures and file transfers can be done at any time throughout the web IM session. C. Screen captures need to be done by a third party. D. Only administration has the rights to capture screenshots. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 24 Which customers would benefit from Cisco WebEx audio? A. customers who do not need to join a meeting via their mobile device B. customers who have more than 500 VoIP users C. customers using meeting spaces D. customers who need an integrated audio feature such as active speaker or hybrid VoIP Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 25 How many VoIP callers does WebEx audio support per meeting? A. Up to 250 callers B. Up to 500 callers C. Up to 700 callers D. Up to 1000 callers /Reference: QUESTION 26 The current WebEx audio solution requires all audio to flow through the PSTN. How does this differ from cloudconnected audio? A. Customers connect via a VPN. B. Customers connect with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. C. Customers connect through a direct IP connection.

13 D. Customers connect via a media gateway. Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 27 Cloud-connected audio was designed for which customers? A. customers with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace B. customers with TSP audio C. customers with less than 200 employees D. enterprise and Global 3.0 customers Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 28 Which statement is true about Cisco Unified MeetingPlace personal conferences? A. There are no recordings. B. Only a web participant list is shown. C. Participants are able to talk without the host present. D. The audio session and web session will display on the participants list on the meeting room interface. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 29 Which two video choices do customers have for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace hybrid deployment? (Choose two.) A. WebEx high quality/high definition B. HD.264 C. H.23, SIP, or SCCP devices D. MP video Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 30

14 Which statement is true in regards to Cisco Unified MeetingPlace video? A. MeetingPlace standards-based video and WebEx HQ/HD video do not interoperate. B. Customers must run both MeetingPlace standards-based video and WebEx HQ/HD video for it to run properly. C. Only the active speaker will show in the thumbnail. D. MeetingPlace has not yet moved to high definition. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 31 What does the global attentiveness meter monitor? A. if the attendee has the correct audio equipment B. whether or not attendees are using external applications during the event C. pre- and post-event reporting D. event success /Reference: QUESTION 32 Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the immersive customer service experiences that are offered by WebEx Support Center? (Choose two.) A. Customer service representatives can provide more personalized service. B. Customers can interact with the customer service representative from a mobile device. C. Customer service representatives can increase the time spent with customers. D. Customers can instantly view information that the customer service representative is sharing. Correct Answer: AD /Reference: QUESTION 33 What is the number one customer complaint surveyed by technical support organizations? A. cost of service B. time that it takes to resolve issue C. lack of resolution D. time that it takes to reach a service representative Correct Answer: A

15 /Reference: QUESTION 34 What are the three ways that the WebEx Support Center improves key performance metrics for a business? (Choose three.) A. increases first-call resolution percentage B. lengthens average call handling time C. drives in-person sales D. shortens average wait time E. improves customer satisfaction rating F. increases time to resolution Correct Answer: ADE /Reference: QUESTION 35 What is the difference between HQ and HD video? A. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 720p or higher. B. The terms are interchangeable. C. HQ video is 720p, while HD video is 1080p or higher. D. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 1080p or higher. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 36 Which statement is true about active speaker? A. Active speaker switching is automatic with third-party audio only. B. Active speaker does not work for a site without integrated audio. C. Active speaker switching is automatic with Cisco WebEx audio, third-party audio, and Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Release 8.5. D. Active speaker only works with those who have video enabled on their WebEx. Correct Answer: C /Reference:

16 QUESTION 37 What network bandwidth is recommended for high-quality WebEx video services? A. above 130 Kb/s per participant B. above 90 Mb/s per participant C. above 2 Mb/s per participant D. above 1 Mb/s per participant Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 38 How do you share data from Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch? A. The host must pass the ball. B. The user must connect to the VGA cable to become the active presenter. C. Only the host can share data. D. TelePresence is an audio-only platform and data cannot be shared. /Reference: QUESTION 39 Which statement is true about deploying WebEx OneTouch? A. WebEx-enabled meetings do not use ports in the CTMS. B. The WebEx plug-in is not used for WebEx OneTouch scheduling. C. Outbound TCP 443 SSL connections are not able to pass through the system firewall. D. WebEx OneTouch supports a proxy server. /Reference: QUESTION 40 What are two benefits of downloading WebEx Productivity Tools using the company WebEx site? (Choose two.) A. simplifies deployment B. drives usage and adoption C. promotes virtualization D. reduces corporate bandwidth usage Correct Answer: AB

17 /Reference: QUESTION 41 Which two platforms are the first to be combined to make up the WebEx Meetings shared SaaS platform? A. Cisco TelePresence Callway and WebEx Connect B. Connect and WebEx C. Quad and Cisco TelePresence Callway D. WebEx Quad /Reference: QUESTION 42 What is the maximum capacity of participants for a Cisco WebEx Meeting Center and Training Center meeting? A. 250 B. 300 C. 400 D. 500 Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 43 Your primary site becomes unavailable. Which one of these features enables you to automatically and transparently move all collaboration activity to the backup site, ensuring a seamless user experience? A. medianet B. GSB C. WebEx One-Click D. GDM /Reference: QUESTION 44 With regard to conference node redundancy, if a region requires 2400

18 A. 711 ports, then how many nodes should it include? B. Two nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports C. Three nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports D. One node with a capacity of 2400 G.711 ports E. One node with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports /Reference: QUESTION 45 Which two of these factors should be considered when determining the size of a conference system? (Choose two.) A. future growth B. service levels C. location of participants D. CapEx E. node capacity Correct Answer: AB /Reference: QUESTION 46 Which feature in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center allows you to collaboratively brainstorm ideas and take notes? A. integrated audio and VoIP B. whiteboard C. Network-Based Recording D. WebEx One-Click /Reference: QUESTION 47 Which three host capabilities are available on WebEx for ipad? (Choose three.) A. schedule, start, or cancel a meeting B. invite attendees C. pass presenter control D. stream media from a PC E. chat privately with attendees F. run WebEx in the background

19 Correct Answer: ABC /Reference: QUESTION 48 Which new WebEx feature allows for the main video to switch automatically to the present speaker, using voice activation? A. Cisco TelePresence B. Cisco ActivePresence C. multipoint video D. WebEx One-Click /Reference: QUESTION 49 One of the challenges of online training is measuring class effectiveness. Which two tools does Cisco WebEx Training Center use to measure this? (Choose two.) A. visual attention indicator B. polling C. self-check quizzes D. application sharing Correct Answer: AB /Reference: QUESTION 50 You are late for a meeting and you missed the first half of the conversation. Which feature allows you to never miss the contents of a meeting? A. Cisco ActivePresence B. Network-Based Recording C. hands-on labs D. breakout sessions /Reference: February 4th, 2013

20

Site Administration. User Guide WBS29.8

Site Administration. User Guide WBS29.8 Site Administration User Guide WBS29.8 Copyright 1997-2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. WEBEX, CISCO, Cisco WebEx, the CISCO logo, and the Cisco WebEx logo are trademarks or registered

More information

Configuring PSTN Audio for CMR Hybrid, page 3. Cisco VCS Control/Cisco VCS Expresswaymust be configured.

Configuring PSTN Audio for CMR Hybrid, page 3. Cisco VCS Control/Cisco VCS Expresswaymust be configured. Prerequisites, page 1 Configuring SIP Audio for CMR Hybrid, page 2 Configuring PSTN Audio for CMR Hybrid, page 3 Configuring TSP Audio for CMR Hybrid, page 5 Prerequisites To configure SIP or PSTN Audio,

More information

Designing Workspace of the Future for the Mobile Worker

Designing Workspace of the Future for the Mobile Worker Designing Workspace of the Future for the Mobile Worker Paulo Jorge Correia Technical Solutions Architect Building Business Value Enable mobile workers and BYOD Locate and access remote experts Collaborate

More information

Account Management Settings section. Service Request Settings section

Account Management Settings section. Service Request Settings section WebEx Site Configuration Audit Log The following settings are included in the CSV export of changes to the Configuration > Common Site Settings > Options page of WebEx Site Administration. Account Management

More information

Cisco WebEx Network Bandwidth

Cisco WebEx Network Bandwidth White Paper Cisco WebEx Network Bandwidth White Paper 2015 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information. Page 1 of 24 Contents Introduction... 3 Optimized

More information

Cisco WebEx Cloud Connected Audio

Cisco WebEx Cloud Connected Audio Cisco WebEx Connected Audio What if you could provide employees, partners, and vendors with a better, more consistent web conferencing experience that actually helped reduce costs? Our integrated audio

More information

Cisco WebEx Training Center on the Mac OS Getting Started. Join a Session. Schedule a Session. Start a Session. Connect to the Audio Conference

Cisco WebEx Training Center on the Mac OS Getting Started. Join a Session. Schedule a Session. Start a Session. Connect to the Audio Conference This guide covers the basic functions you will use to schedule or attend a Training Center session from your Apple computer. Also included here are instructions for using the most common tools available

More information

Cisco Meetings audio, video and web conferencing. A better way to meet and collaborate

Cisco Meetings audio, video and web conferencing. A better way to meet and collaborate Cisco Meetings audio, video and web conferencing A better way to meet and collaborate make links Contents Product summary 03 Benefits 04 How would you like to work together? 05 Features 07 WebEx Cloud

More information

Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center

Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center This Quick Start User Guide for Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center details how to access the Cisco WebEx Training Center

More information

Cisco Expressway Options with Cisco Meeting Server and/or Microsoft Infrastructure

Cisco Expressway Options with Cisco Meeting Server and/or Microsoft Infrastructure Cisco Expressway Options with Cisco Meeting Server and/or Microsoft Infrastructure Deployment Guide First Published: December 2016 Last Updated: October 2017 Expressway X8.9.2 Cisco Systems, Inc. www.cisco.com

More information

Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center

Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center This Quick Start Guide for Customized Net Conference with Cisco WebEx Training Center details how to access the Cisco WebEx Training Center service

More information

Implementing Video Scheduling and WebEx Enabled TelePresence

Implementing Video Scheduling and WebEx Enabled TelePresence Implementing Video Scheduling and WebEx Enabled TelePresence Andrew Bell Technical Marketing Engineer - CTG WebEx Enabled TelePresence Agenda Welcome Solution Overview Why? Integration key to any-to-any

More information

How Cisco IT Introduced Cisco Jabber

How Cisco IT Introduced Cisco Jabber Cisco IT Case Study May 2013 Cisco Jabber Client Deployment How Cisco IT Introduced Cisco Jabber Careful release planning and management promote successful adoption of unified communications clients. Background

More information

Cisco Spark Hybrid Services

Cisco Spark Hybrid Services Data Sheet Cisco Spark Hybrid Services Use Cisco Spark Hybrid Services to integrate your on-premises assets with Cisco Spark in the Cisco Collaboration Cloud. When you do, you can protect your investments

More information

Introducing Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing

Introducing Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing CHAPTER 1 Introducing Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing This chapter contains the following sections: About Cisco Unified MeetingPlace, page 1-1 About Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing,

More information

For more information about the Cisco Jabber suite of products, see https://www.cisco.com/go/jabber.

For more information about the Cisco Jabber suite of products, see https://www.cisco.com/go/jabber. About Cisco Jabber, page 1 Purpose of this Guide, page 1 Feature Configuration Overview, page 1 About Cisco Jabber Cisco Jabber is a suite of Unified Communications applications that allow seamless interaction

More information

Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway

Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway Deployment Guide Cisco Expressway X8.5.3 Cisco Unified CM 9.1(2)SU1 or later June 2015 Contents Mobile and remote access overview 5

More information

WebEx Integration to Outlook for the Mac

WebEx Integration to Outlook for the Mac WebEx Integration to Outlook for the Mac User Guide WBS29.13 Table of Contents Chapter 1 Introducing WebEx Integration to Outlook for the Mac... 5 About WebEx Integration to Outlook for the Mac... 5 About

More information

Cisco Jabber IM for iphone

Cisco Jabber IM for iphone Data Sheet Cisco Jabber IM for iphone Cisco Collaboration Solutions improve team and customer experiences to help organizations encourage innovation and improve decision making while building trust and

More information

Skype for Business 2016 For Windows Conferencing Quick Reference

Skype for Business 2016 For Windows Conferencing Quick Reference Skype for Business 2016 For Windows Conferencing Quick Reference 1 2 Contents Information for Skype for Business Meetings and Conference Calls... 3 Schedule a Phone Conference or Skype for Business Meeting...

More information

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers Cisco 200-001 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 200-001 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 24.7 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 200-001 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name: Implementing

More information

WebEx Event Center User's Guide

WebEx Event Center User's Guide WebEx Event Center User's Guide WBS29.11 Copyright 2015 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. WEBEX, CISCO, Cisco WebEx, the CISCO logo, and the Cisco WebEx logo are trademarks or registered

More information

Security Guide Zoom Video Communications Inc.

Security Guide Zoom Video Communications Inc. Zoom unifies cloud video conferencing, simple online meetings, group messaging, and a softwaredefined conference room solution into one easy-to-use platform. Zoom offers the best video, audio, and wireless

More information

WebEx Event Center User's Guide

WebEx Event Center User's Guide WebEx Event Center User's Guide Version 6.5 /v 27.25 Copyright 1997 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. WEBEX, CISCO, Cisco WebEx, the CISCO logo, and the Cisco WebEx logo are trademarks

More information

Cisco Spark Hybrid Services from Telstra

Cisco Spark Hybrid Services from Telstra Cisco Spark Hybrid Services from Telstra Complete collaboration on one app Find out more make links Contents Product summary 03 Integration with Telstra 05 Features 06 Hybrid Call Service 07 Hybrid Calendar

More information

OmniJoin.com. Secure web conferencing from Brother

OmniJoin.com. Secure web conferencing from Brother OmniJoin.com Secure web conferencing from Brother Web conferencing has become a critical tool for businesses to help drive collaboration, communication and productivity across teams and locations, all

More information

Administrator Guide for Avaya Scopia Desktop Server

Administrator Guide for Avaya Scopia Desktop Server Administrator Guide for Avaya Scopia Desktop Server Version 8.3 For Solution 8.3 September 2014 2000-2014 Avaya Inc. All intellectual property rights in this publication are owned by Avaya Inc. and are

More information

CONFERENCING & COLLABORATION

CONFERENCING & COLLABORATION F E A T U R E C O M P A R I S O N M A T R I Web Conferencing Product Comparison We offer a range of web conferencing solutions designed for use with different types of meetings: from less formal on-the-fly

More information

Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Enterprise Deployment Guide for Video Device-Enabled Meetings (WBS31 and WBS32)

Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Enterprise Deployment Guide for Video Device-Enabled Meetings (WBS31 and WBS32) Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Enterprise Deployment Guide for Video Device-Enabled Meetings (WBS31 and First Published: 2015-09-23 Last Modified: 2018-03-09 Americas Headquarters Cisco Systems, Inc. 170 West

More information

5.6 WEB CONFERENCING SERVICE (WCS) (L )

5.6 WEB CONFERENCING SERVICE (WCS) (L ) 5.6 WEB CONFERENCING SERVICE (WCS) (L.34.1.5) Qwest s Networx WCS uses a simple online interface to conduct live interactive meetings and deliver high-impact presentations, demonstrations and training

More information

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers Cisco 700-101 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 700-101 Passing Score: 825 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 31.4 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 700-101 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name: Business Edition

More information

Cisco Preferred Architecture for Enterprise Collaboration 11.0

Cisco Preferred Architecture for Enterprise Collaboration 11.0 Cisco Preferred Architecture for Enterprise Collaboration 11.0 Design Overview Revised: July 22, 2015 2014-2015 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. Preface Contents Preface... 4 Documentation for

More information

Cisco Collaboration Cloud Services as a Catalyst towards Digitization. Johannes Kuhn Cisco Collaboration Sales Eastern Europe

Cisco Collaboration Cloud Services as a Catalyst towards Digitization. Johannes Kuhn Cisco Collaboration Sales Eastern Europe Cisco Collaboration Cloud Services as a Catalyst towards Digitization Johannes Kuhn Cisco Collaboration Sales Eastern Europe EY Digitization Study Austria 50% of companies think their business model is

More information

SAP Security in a Hybrid World. Kiran Kola

SAP Security in a Hybrid World. Kiran Kola SAP Security in a Hybrid World Kiran Kola Agenda Cybersecurity SAP Cloud Platform Identity Provisioning service SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication service SAP Cloud Connector & how to achieve Principal

More information

Scheduling Meetings. Tips for Scheduling Secure Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Meetings

Scheduling Meetings. Tips for Scheduling Secure Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Meetings Scheduling Meetings Release: 7.0 Revision Date: December 9, 2009 1:30 pm Tips for Scheduling Secure Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Meetings, page 1 How to Schedule a Web Meeting, page 2 How to Schedule a Video

More information

Cisco Spark from Telstra. Empower teamwork

Cisco Spark from Telstra. Empower teamwork Cisco Spark from Telstra Empower teamwork Contents Product summary 03 Benefits 06 Solutions 07 Cisco Spark Business Messaging 07 Spark Advanced Meetings 08 Cisco Spark Hybrid Services 09 Spark Board 10

More information

CISCO EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

CISCO EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS CISCO 200-001 EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Number: 200-001 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 42.2 http://www.gratisexam.com/ CISCO 200-001 EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Exam Name: Implementing

More information

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Deployment Guide First Published: April 2014 Last Updated: April 2016 Cisco Expressway X8.7 Cisco Unified CM 9.1(2)SU1 or later Cisco Systems, Inc. www.cisco.com

More information

The Cisco WebEx Node for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Delivers the Best Aspects of On-Premises and On-Demand Web Conferencing

The Cisco WebEx Node for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Delivers the Best Aspects of On-Premises and On-Demand Web Conferencing . White Paper The Cisco WebEx Node for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Delivers the Best Aspects of On-Premises and On-Demand Web Conferencing Executive Summary The Cisco WebEx Node for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series,

More information

Cisco Preferred Architecture for Midmarket Collaboration 11.5

Cisco Preferred Architecture for Midmarket Collaboration 11.5 Cisco Preferred Architecture for Midmarket Collaboration 11.5 Design Overview June 14, 2016 2014-2016 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. Preface Contents Preface... 4 Documentation for Cisco Preferred

More information

Next Generation Mobile Collaboration

Next Generation Mobile Collaboration Next Generation Mobile Collaboration PSOUCC-2777 Chris Wiborg Director, Cisco Collaboration Portfolio Marketing @cwiborg Agenda Why Mobile Collaboration Matters Shifting User Expectations Delivering Value

More information

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Deployment Guide First Published: April 2014 Last Updated: November 2017 Cisco Expressway X8.8.n Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1(2)SU4 or later

More information

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Video Communication Server

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Video Communication Server Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Video Communication Server Deployment Guide First Published: April 2014 Last Updated: June 2017 Cisco VCS X8.8.n Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1(2)SU4 or

More information

CISCO WEBEX CLOUD CONNECTED AUDIO

CISCO WEBEX CLOUD CONNECTED AUDIO CONFERENCING & COLLABORATION WEB CONFERENCING CISCO WEBEX CLOUD CONNECTED AUDIO How to Update Previously Scheduled Meetings to CCA SP Audio Once WebEx Cloud Connected Audio is enabled on your Cisco WebEx

More information

WebEx. Web Conferencing Tool. Fordham IT

WebEx. Web Conferencing Tool. Fordham IT WebEx Web Conferencing Tool STUDENT User Guide Fordham IT Contents WebEx Student User Guide Schedule a Meeting Using the WebEx Meeting Site 1 WebEx Scheduling Template 2 Join a Meeting 4 Participate in

More information

WebEx. Web Conferencing Tool. Fordham IT

WebEx. Web Conferencing Tool. Fordham IT WebEx Web Conferencing Tool Faculty + Staff User Guide Fordham IT Contents WebEx Faculty + Staff User Guide Schedule a Meeting Using the WebEx Meeting Site 1 WebEx Scheduling Template 2 Join a Meeting

More information

Federating Cisco Jabber

Federating Cisco Jabber Federating Cisco Jabber Paul O Dwyer Cisco Jabber Overview Federation Models What Business Case are you trying to solve? Protocol Flows Support and Feature Matrix What About Third Party Clients? Future

More information

Cisco Meeting Server (former Acano)

Cisco Meeting Server (former Acano) Cisco Meeting Server (former Acano) Ken Reeves Fall 2016 1 Meeting Objectives Overview of Acano integration into Cisco Opportunity to scale Acano-Cisco Meeting Server, globally Technical Overview of Cisco

More information

Expressway for Mobile and Remote Access Deployments, page 1 Cisco AnyConnect Deployments, page 9 Survivable Remote Site Telephony, page 17

Expressway for Mobile and Remote Access Deployments, page 1 Cisco AnyConnect Deployments, page 9 Survivable Remote Site Telephony, page 17 Expressway for Mobile and Deployments, page 1 Cisco AnyConnect Deployments, page 9 Survivable Remote Site Telephony, page 17 Expressway for Mobile and Deployments Expressway for Mobile and for Cisco Unified

More information

The Cloud Meeting Company

The Cloud Meeting Company The Cloud Meeting Company Cloud Meetings 2015 Cloud Meetings 1980 s 1990 s 2000 s Cloud Video Conferencing Telephone Conferencing Hardware Video Conferencing Online Meetings Group Messaging Simple Online

More information

PassReview. PassReview - IT Certification Exams Pass Review

PassReview.  PassReview - IT Certification Exams Pass Review PassReview PassReview - IT Certification Exams Pass Review Exam : 210-065 Title : Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 Vendor : Cisco Version : DEMO Get Latest & Valid 210-065 Exam's Question

More information

What s new in Voice OCS 2007 R2

What s new in Voice OCS 2007 R2 What s new in Voice OCS 2007 R2 Virgilio Ribeiro UC Solutions Sales Specialist Microsoft 1 Scenario Enabled Agenda Response Group Delegation Office Communicator Attendant Team-call Group Audio Conferencing

More information

Productivity Tools. What's New. These release notes describe the WebEx Productivity Tools features, supported versions, known issues, and limitations.

Productivity Tools. What's New. These release notes describe the WebEx Productivity Tools features, supported versions, known issues, and limitations. These release notes describe the WebEx features, supported versions, known issues, and limitations. What's New, page 1 WebEx Productivity Tool Support, page 3 Known Issues and Limitations for, page 9 Known

More information

Using Cisco Unified MeetingPlace for IBM Lotus Notes

Using Cisco Unified MeetingPlace for IBM Lotus Notes Using Cisco Unified MeetingPlace for IBM Lotus s Limitations When Scheduling Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Meetings From IBM Lotus s, page 1 How to Schedule a Meeting, page 2 Rescheduling a Meeting, page

More information

How to Set Up WebEx Settings Before a Meeting

How to Set Up WebEx Settings Before a Meeting How to Set Up WebEx Settings Before a Meeting Step 1: Login to https://wtamu.webex.com Step 2: Select Schedule a Meeting Step 3: Select Advanced Scheduler Step 4: Enter a Meeting Topic, and Meeting Password

More information

OmniJoin Overview Guide. A quick start reference tool for new OmniJoin users

OmniJoin Overview Guide. A quick start reference tool for new OmniJoin users OmniJoin Overview Guide A quick start reference tool for new OmniJoin users ...Starting a Meeting...Hosts...Collaboration...Whiteboard...Chat...Mobile Devices Starting a meeting Your meeting room, audio

More information

Limitations and Restrictions

Limitations and Restrictions , page 1 Performance and Behavior Notes, page 9 Common Deployment Scenarios (Applicable to On-Premises and Cloud): Authenticated Proxies Hosted photos cannot be displayed in Cisco Jabber for Windows due

More information

Integrated VoIP Audio

Integrated VoIP Audio General Questions, page 1 System Requirements and Technical Information, page 2 Troubleshooting, page 4 General Questions What are the features of Integrated VoIP audio? What is the attendee capacity for

More information

Cisco Unified Videoconferencing Manager 5.7

Cisco Unified Videoconferencing Manager 5.7 . Data Sheet Cisco Unified Videoconferencing Manager 5.7 A Comprehensive Management Suite for Cisco Unified Videoconferencing Solutions Product Overview Cisco Unified Communications solutions enable collaboration

More information

ShoreTel Connect Integration with Microsoft

ShoreTel Connect Integration with Microsoft ST App Note 16021 (AN 16021) August, 2016 ShoreTel Connect Integration with Microsoft Description: This application note describes the integration between ShoreTel Connect (ONSITE and CLOUD) and Microsoft

More information

Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch 1.0 Configuration Guide for Cisco TelePresence Manager

Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch 1.0 Configuration Guide for Cisco TelePresence Manager Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch 1.0 Configuration Guide for Cisco TelePresence Manager March, 2011 For CTS Software Release 1.7 and Later Releases Americas Headquarters Cisco Systems, Inc. 170 West Tasman

More information

Successful Web Meetings

Successful Web Meetings Contents About this guide... 1 Setting up a meeting... 1 Starting and conducting a meeting... 5 Presenting information... 6 Recording meetings... 12 Hosting a large meeting... 13 Solving common problems...

More information

How Cisco ASR 1000 Enables Cisco Business Strategies by Providing Capacity and Resiliency for Collaborative Applications

How Cisco ASR 1000 Enables Cisco Business Strategies by Providing Capacity and Resiliency for Collaborative Applications Cisco IT Case Study How Cisco ASR 1000 Enables Cisco Business Strategies by Providing Capacity and Resiliency for Collaborative Applications Cisco ASR 1000 Routers support company shift toward virtualized

More information

USING DIALOGUE CONFERENCING INTEGRATED AUDIO WITH ADOBE CONNECT SETTING UP YOUR MEETING ROOM WITH YOUR INTEGRATED AUDIO CONFERENCING PROFILE

USING DIALOGUE CONFERENCING INTEGRATED AUDIO WITH ADOBE CONNECT SETTING UP YOUR MEETING ROOM WITH YOUR INTEGRATED AUDIO CONFERENCING PROFILE USING DIALOGUE CONFERENCING INTEGRATED AUDIO WITH ADOBE CONNECT You have been provided an integrated audio conferencing account. SETTING UP YOUR MEETING ROOM WITH YOUR INTEGRATED AUDIO CONFERENCING PROFILE

More information

Deploying, Configuring and Using Cisco Spark (SPARK) v2

Deploying, Configuring and Using Cisco Spark (SPARK) v2 6210 Central Ave, Portage, IN. 46368 Phone: 219.764.3800 Fax: 219.764.3805 Web: http://www.ctclc.com Deploying, Configuring and Using Cisco Spark (SPARK) v2 This is a three day instructor-led course where

More information

Grandstream Networks, Inc. UCM6xxx Series - Conference Guide

Grandstream Networks, Inc. UCM6xxx Series - Conference Guide Grandstream Networks, Inc. UCM6xxx Series - Conference Guide Table of Content INTRODUCTION... 4 CONFERENCE CONFIGURATION SETTINGS... 5 Create and Edit Conference Rooms... 5 Configure Conference settings...

More information

What's New, page 1 Known Issues and Limitations, page 11 Known Issues and Limitations for Collaboration Meeting Rooms (CMR), page 16

What's New, page 1 Known Issues and Limitations, page 11 Known Issues and Limitations for Collaboration Meeting Rooms (CMR), page 16 Use to conduct online meetings where you can present information, share documents and applications, and collaborate with others. These release notes describe the new features. Note no longer supports Windows

More information

Cisco Spark Flex Plan

Cisco Spark Flex Plan Cisco Spark Flex Plan Simplify your transition to cloud-based collaboration services Today s office is diverse and fast-paced, and isn t constrained by geography. However, it s still as important as ever

More information

Course Catalog: Spark + WebEx + Jabber

Course Catalog: Spark + WebEx + Jabber Course Catalog: Spark + WebEx + Jabber WebEx, Jabber and Cisco Spark End User and Administrator Training Meet Me In The Cloud, Inc. https://meetmeinthecloud.com San Francisco Bay Area Contact: sales@meetmeinthecloud.comm

More information

Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 6.0

Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 6.0 Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 6.0 Integrated Rich-Media Conferencing Cisco Unified Communications Solutions unify voice, video, data, and mobile applications on fixed and mobile networks, delivering a media-rich

More information

OpenScape Web Collaboration

OpenScape Web Collaboration OpenScape Web Collaboration Make it easier for your teams to collaborate Allow staff the use of personal devices (B-Y-O-D) OpenScape Web Collaboration is a scalable, reliable, and highly secure web conferencing

More information

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Exam Questions & Answers Cisco 200-001 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 200-001 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 25.5 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 200-001 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name: Implementing

More information

Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco Meeting App

Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco Meeting App Data Sheet Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco Meeting App Cisco Meeting Server revolutionizes team collaboration through high scale and advanced interoperability in audio, web, and video conferencing. Cisco

More information

Push Notifications (On-Premises Deployments)

Push Notifications (On-Premises Deployments) Push Notifications Overview, page 1 Push Notifications Prerequisites, page 5 Push Notifications Configuration Task Flow, page 6 Push Notifications Troubleshooting, page 15 Push Notifications Interactions

More information

Cisco Collaboration Mid-Market architecture with BE6K and BE7K

Cisco Collaboration Mid-Market architecture with BE6K and BE7K Cisco Collaboration Mid-Market architecture with BE6K and BE7K Simple. Affordable. Scalable. Radoslav Tsochev Systems Engineer rtsochev@cisco.com C97-728752-01 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights

More information

Managing an MCU Profile in Resource Manager

Managing an MCU Profile in Resource Manager CHAPTER 5 Configuring Cascading, page 5-1 Creating or Modifying an MCU Profile, page 5-2 Taking an MCU Offline, page 5-3 Removing an MCU Profile, page 5-4 Searching for an MCU Profile, page 5-4 Synchronizing

More information

General Information About Cisco TelePresence Manager

General Information About Cisco TelePresence Manager CHAPTER 1 General Information About Cisco TelePresence Manager First Published: September 27, 2010, Contents Overview of the Administration Guide, page 1-2 Terminology, page 1-3 Introduction to the Cisco

More information

Unified Communication and Collaboration

Unified Communication and Collaboration BSC - Business Solution Center, La Gaude Giovanni Buschi e-business Technical Sales Support (ets) Agenda Topics UC² overview UC² Extended solutions IBM UCC and Cisco UC integrated solutions IBM Sametime

More information

LEVEL 3 SM WEB MEETING

LEVEL 3 SM WEB MEETING LEVEL 3 SM WEB MEETING REAL-TIME, INTUITIVE, ROBUST COLLABORATION AT YOUR FINGERTIPS JANUARY 2017 Today, organizations are finding that rudimentary web conferencing applications are inadequate and frustrating

More information

Spontania User Setup Guide

Spontania User Setup Guide Spontania User Setup Guide ClearOne 5225 Wiley Post Way Suite 500 Salt Lake City, UT 84116 Telephone 1.800.945.7730 1.801.975.7200 Spontania Support 1.801.974.3612 TechSales 1.800.705.2103 FAX 1.801.977.0087

More information

POLYCOM AND MICROSOFT VIRTUAL TECH SUMMIT. Polycom, Inc. All rights reserved.

POLYCOM AND MICROSOFT VIRTUAL TECH SUMMIT. Polycom, Inc. All rights reserved. POLYCOM AND MICROSOFT VIRTUAL TECH SUMMIT Polycom, Inc. All rights reserved. Speakers Laura Marx Sr. Director, Alliances, Polycom Sherri Pipala Director Microsoft Field Sales, Polycom Mark Brownell Director

More information

CAPPS: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications v1

CAPPS: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications v1 Course Objectives Implement Cisco Unity Connection in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment Describe how to implement Cisco Unity Express in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment

More information

CISCO EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

CISCO EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS CISCO 700-505 EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Number: 700-505 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 18.5 http://www.gratisexam.com/ CISCO 700-505 EXAM QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Exam Name: SMB Specialization

More information

Microsoft Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer

Microsoft Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer Microsoft Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer 55070; 5 days, Instructor-led Course Description This five-day instructor-led class takes support engineers beyond design and deployment to troubleshooting. Microsoft

More information

System Requirements and Feature Support

System Requirements and Feature Support This document describes available features, kwn issues, and any limitations you may experience when using WebEx services with a variety operating systems and Web browsers. Note WebEx will support any distribution

More information

Interdomain Federation Guide for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 11.5(1)SU2

Interdomain Federation Guide for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 11.5(1)SU2 Interdomain Federation Guide for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 11.5(1)SU2 First Published: 2017-11-29 Last Modified: 2017-12-01 Americas Headquarters Cisco Systems,

More information

Adobe Connect 8 Improve collaboration, complete work faster, and drive better results

Adobe Connect 8 Improve collaboration, complete work faster, and drive better results Adobe Connect Solution Brief Adobe Connect 8 Improve collaboration, complete work faster, and drive better results Top benefits Easier to use Better collaboration Richer audio and video experiences Improved

More information

Virtual Platform Checklist for WebEx Training Center

Virtual Platform Checklist for WebEx Training Center Virtual Platform Checklist for WebEx Training Center WebEx Training Center is a powerful online meeting tool used to create engaging virtual training. To create an effective learning experience, become

More information

CMR Cloud Product Update

CMR Cloud Product Update CMR Cloud Product Update Suresh Velayudhan, Technical Marketing Engineer July 2016 Agenda Collaboration Meeting Room Overview Reference Architecture User Experience What s New with CMR One Button to Push

More information

Get your business Skype d up. Lessons learned from Skype for Business adoption

Get your business Skype d up. Lessons learned from Skype for Business adoption Get your business Skype d up Lessons learned from Skype for Business adoption On the rise with Skype for Business Recent figures from Microsoft found that 90% of Fortune 500 companies and over 100 million

More information

For Windows Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

For Windows Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. For Windows 1 About Skype for Business... 4 Skype for Business Window... 5 Audio... 6 Set up your audio device... 6 Make a call... 6 Answer a call... 7 Use audio call controls... 7 Check voicemail... 8

More information

Implementing Jabber with VCS-Expressway and MRA

Implementing Jabber with VCS-Expressway and MRA 6210 Central Ave, Portage, IN. 46368 Phone: 219.764.3800 Fax: 219.764.3805 Web: http://www.ctclc.com Implementing Jabber with VCS-Expressway and MRA This is a three day instructor-led course that focuses

More information

ArcGIS Online A Security, Privacy, and Compliance Overview. Andrea Rosso Michael Young

ArcGIS Online A Security, Privacy, and Compliance Overview. Andrea Rosso Michael Young ArcGIS Online A Security, Privacy, and Compliance Overview Andrea Rosso Michael Young ArcGIS Online A Multi-Tenant System Portal Portal Portal ArcGIS Online Agenda Online Platform Security Deployment Architecture

More information

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway

Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Mobile and Remote Access Through Cisco Expressway Deployment Guide First Published: April 2014 Last Updated: December 2016 Cisco Expressway X8.9.n Cisco Unified Communications Manager 10 or later Cisco

More information

Level 1 Technical. Microsoft Lync Basics. Contents

Level 1 Technical. Microsoft Lync Basics. Contents Level 1 Technical Microsoft Lync Basics Contents 1 Glossary... 2 2 Introduction... 3 3 Integration... 4 4 Architecture... 6 Lync Server Editions... 6 Lync Server Roles... 6 Server Pools... 6 Front End

More information

Interdomain Federation for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 10.5(1)

Interdomain Federation for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 10.5(1) Interdomain Federation for IM and Presence Service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Release 10.5(1) First Published: 2014-01-29 Last Modified: 2017-12-01 Americas Headquarters Cisco Systems, Inc.

More information

Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway

Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco Expressway Deployment Guide Cisco Expressway X8.1.1 or later Cisco Unified CM 9.1(2)SU1 or later D15068.01 April 2014 Contents Mobile and remote

More information

What desktop integrations are available using Productivity Tools?

What desktop integrations are available using Productivity Tools? General Questions, page 1 Installation and Configuration, page 2 Scheduling Meetings using, page 4 Instant Meetings using, page 5 Site Administration, page 8 General Questions What are WebEx? What desktop

More information

Configure Push Notifications for Cisco Jabber on iphone and ipad

Configure Push Notifications for Cisco Jabber on iphone and ipad Configure Push Notifications for Cisco Jabber on iphone and ipad Push Notifications Overview, page 1 Push Notifications Prerequisites, page 5 Push Notifications Configuration Task Flow, page 6 Push Notifications

More information

OpenScape Web Collaboration

OpenScape Web Collaboration OpenScape Web Collaboration The quickest and easiest way to collaborate, share and support online Performance-boosting collaboration and secure support from anywhere Issues raised, ideas shared and decisions

More information