MS400870M. User's Guide. Ver.: Port GBE SFP Switch 19 1U 24x10/100/1000T Combo 10/1000X SFP

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "MS400870M. User's Guide. Ver.: Port GBE SFP Switch 19 1U 24x10/100/1000T Combo 10/1000X SFP"

Transcription

1 MS400870M 24 Port GBE SFP Switch 19 1U 24x10/100/1000T Combo 10/1000X SFP User's Guide. Ver.:0.91 1

2 CE Mark Warning This is a Class A product. In a domestic environment, this product may cause radio interference in which case the user may be required to take adequate measures. Trademarks All trademarks belong to their respective proprietors. Contents subject to change without prior notice. Copyright Statement Copyright This publication may not be reproduced as a whole or in part, in any way whatsoever unless prior consent has been obtained from Owner. 2

3 Table of Contents 1. INTRODUCTION The Fiber Switch Connectors, Indicators, and Switches Network Management INSTALLATION Requirement Checking the package contents Install the Switch Power ON Connect the Switch to network OPERATION LED Definitions MAINTENANCE Fault Identification Hardware Replacement Procedures Firmware Upgrade Appendix A

4 1. INTRODUCTION The Managed Switch is designed to meet the emerging FTTX & Metro Ethernet requirement. Its low profile appearance with 1U height and standard rackmount size achieve the highest density within a single rack. When massive of fiber ports need to deploy, the managed Switch provides the best performance and price ratio. Fig 1. Front Panel of the Switch Fig 2. Rear Panel of the Switch 1.1 The Fiber Switch This Managed Switch is compact 19-inch, Rack Mountable, has 24 combo ports (10/100/1000 copper and dual-speed SFP) in front panel and 2 Combo ports (1000 copper and SFP) in rear panel. This managed Switch provides high performances store and forward switching plus other advanced features such like QoS, VLAN, etc. Clear, at-a-glance per-device/per-port LED indicators make users easier to understand and control network status. Built-in management module allows user to configure, control and monitor the system locally via console or remotely via SNMP based management system. This Managed Switch is typical suit for the SFP to Metro Ethernet application. Its low profile appearance with 1U height and standard rack-mount size achieve the highest density within a single rack. When massive of fiber ports need to be deployed, Managed Switch provides the best performance/price ratio. 4

5 Key Features 19 inch, 1U high 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T,100BASE-FX,1000BASE-X Combo ports - IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z compliance - Support Auto-Negotiation port - Support MDI/MDIX/Auto-Crossover - SFP Slot 2 x 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-X Combo ports - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z - Support Auto-Negotiation - Support MDI/MDIX/Auto-Crossover - SFP Slot Switching Features - Store & forward switching - Mac address table: Memory buffer total 1391K bytes - VLANs support up to 128 VLAN Groups - Support jumbo frame on all ports up to 9600 bytes size - Support 1391K bytes Packet buffer - Support Broadcast storm control function - Support Port Mirror - QoS support with 4 traffic classes - Comply with IEEE 802.1p Priority - Comply with IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Comply with IEEE 802.1w Rapid Reconfiguration of Spanning Tree - Comply with IEEE 802.1X Port Based Network Access Control - Support IEEE 802.3ad Aggregation of Multiple Link Segments - Management Functions - Console - Telnet - SNMP RMON - FTP/TFTP upgrade 5

6 1.2 Connectors, Indicators, and Switches Front Panel The front panel is configured as follows: 24 Gigabit combo ports (Ports 1-24): SFP slots designated as 100Base-FX / 1000Base-X. RJ-45 ports designated as 10/100/1000Base-T. Reset Button: Pressing button for 2 seconds then release to restart the system. Pressing button for 10 seconds then release to reset (back to factory settings) and restart the system. LED: Please referred chapter 3.1 LED Definitions Rear Panel The managed switch provides one fixed power module or optional two redundant power modules, additional the power module could be selectable AC input or DC input obey different models. Console Port Uplink 1 Port 25 Uplink 2 Port 26 Swappable FAN AC input Console Port Uplink 1 Port 25 Uplink 2 Port 26 Swappable FAN DC input Console Port Uplink 1 Port 25 Uplink 2 Port 26 Swappable FAN AC input x 2 Console Port Uplink 1 Port 25 Uplink 2 Port 26 Swappable FAN DC input x 2 6

7 The rear panel is configured as follows: Console port: An asynchronous serial console port supporting the RS-232 electrical specification. The port is used to connect the device to the console managing the device. This interface configuration is 9600, N, 8,1 2 Uplink Gigabit Combo ports (Port 25-26) RJ-45 ports designated as 1000Base-T. SFP slots designated as 1000Base-X. Power module and Connector: AC power connection : V, 50-60Hz DC power connection : 36V-72V Swappable FAN module: Air ventilation Spin after power on Module includes 3 fans. Cable Specifications The following table contains the various cable specifications for Managed Switch: Cable Type 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-LH 1000BASE-ZX Mini-GBIC Description UTP Category 3, 4, 5 (100 meters max.) EIA/TIA ohm STP (100 meters max.) UTP Cat. 5 (100 meters max.) EIA/TIA ohm STP (100 meters max.) UTP Cat. 5e (100 meters max.) UTP Cat. 5 (100 meters max.) EIA/TIA-568B 150-ohm STP (100 meters max.) Multi-mode fiber module (550m) Single-mode fiber module (10km) Single-mode fiber module (30km/50km) Single-mode fiber module (80km) SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode fiber module (550m) SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-LX Single-mode fiber module (10km) SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-LH Single-mode fiber module (30km/50km) SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-ZX Single-mode fiber module (80km) 1.3 Network Management This Managed Switch is Plug & Play compliant. Real time operation status can be monitored through a set of LED located in the front panel. Built-in 7

8 management module also allow user to configure, control and monitor the system remotely. Following list the options: Local Console Management Telnet Management SNMP Management WEB Management Local Console Management User may connect a Terminal or PC with Terminal Emulation program, to the Managed Switch DB-9 port directly via RS-232 cable to configure, control and monitor the system. This is often referred as Out-Of-Band management. Console management is useful when there is no network connection to the Switch, such like first time to configure the switch. Telnet Management Telnet is done through the network. Once there is a network connection to the Managed Switch, user can use Telnet to configure, control and monitor the system. Using network connection to manage is often referred as In-Band- Management. SNMP Management SNMP is also In-Band-Management and require a network connection to the Managed Switch. The Managed Switch private Management Information Bases (MIB) is provided for SNMP-based network manager program to configure, control and monitor the system. Please refer to the Network Management User Guide for the detail management functions and required installation and operation procedures. 8

9 2. INSTALLATION The procedures for installing the Managed Switch is as follows, 2.1 Requirement 2.2 Unpacking the switch 2.3 Install the switch 2.4 Power on the switch 2.5 Connect the switch to the network 2.1 Requirement Basic requirement for installation is as follow, Environmental conditions. - One power outlet - Proper ventilation - Proper isolation to Electrical noise, radio, etc. - UTP cables should not run in the same duct with power and phone line cables Required SFP Transceiver or UTP cables Rack mounting tools 2.2 Checking the package contents Open the shipping carton of the Switch and carefully unpack its contents. The carton should contain following items: Standard - One Managed switch - Mounting kit: 2 mounting brackets and screws (Default Fixed in Switch) - Four rubber feet with adhesive backing - Console RS-232 cable with DB-9 connector - Documentation CD - AC power cord (For AC power module only) 9

10 If any item is found missing or damaged, please contact your local sales representative for replacement Install the Switch CAUTION To prevent any damage or failure of the Switch, do not block the ventilation FAN holes. Use the following guidelines when choosing a place to install the Switch: Firm and steady flat surface. Proper power outlet location, not too far from the device. Visually inspect the power cord and see that it is secured to the AC power connector. Make sure that there is proper heat dissipation from and adequate ventilation around the switch. Do not place heavy objects on the switch. Desktop Installation The switch can be placed in any flat and steady surface with proper air ventilation. Four rubber feet with adhesive backing are provided for installation. Procedure 1. Attach rubber feet on the bottom at each corner of the device. 2. Select a flat and steady surface and place the switch. 3. Allow adequate space for ventilation between the device and the objects around it. Rack Installation WARNING Please mount the Switch firmly in rack otherwise it may be fall and cause the system damage and possible injury to personnel. The managed fiber switch can be mounted in an EIA standard-sized, 19-inch rack, which can be placed in a wiring closet with other equipment. Rack mounting brackets are provided to mount the Switch. 10

11 Procedure 1. Plan the rack position 2. Attach the mounting bracket on the switch s side panels (one on each side) and secure them with the screws provided. 3. Align the Switch with mounting bracket into the selected mounting rail position 4. Then, use the screws provided with the equipment rack to mount the switch into the selected mounting rails position carefully and firmly. 5. Please ensure that the ventilation holes are not blocked. 2.4 Power ON The Managed switch can be used with AC power supply VAC, Hz or DC power supply 36V~72V. The power switch is located at the rear of the unit adjacent to the power connector. After the power switch is turned on, the Power LED indicators should turn on, the FAN should spin. Power Failure As a precaution in the event of power failure, unplug the power to switch. When power is resumed, plug the power back to the switch. 11

12 2.5 Connect the Switch to network Connect to Network This switch has 24 combo ports in front panel and uplink 2 combo ports in rear panel. These combo ports can be plug-in 10/100/1000Base-T copper or slide-in 155Mbps else 1.25Gbps SFP Fiber transceiver (uplink port 25/26 SFP slots only support 1000Base-T copper and 1.25Gbps SFP fiber transceiver). The connection of the fiber port must be matched, i.e. Transmitter to Receiver and vice versa. 3. OPERATION The Managed switch is Plug & Play compliant. Real time operation status can be monitored through a set of LED located in the front panel. A built-in management module provides user flexible interfaces to configure, control and monitor the complete system remotely. 3.1 LED Definitions Power A/B LED The Power A/B has two LED s right one for internal Power B and left for internal power A. LED Color Operation Power A/B Off Without Fixed in power module or power off Green Orange Power module is normal operation. Fixed in Power module is no longer receiving power or no DC output fail. Port 25/26 LED The Port 25/26 s LED have two LED s right one for Uplink port set in TP and left for Uplink port set in F/O(Fiber Optical). The LED indications are described in the following table: LED Color Operation Port 25 Off Non connections. Port 26 Orange Port link up. Orange Blinks Traffic present. 12

13 Com LED The console status is indicated by the Console LED on the front panel of the device. The console LED indications are described in the following table: LED Color Operation Com Off Out-of-band management via console port is activated. Green When Console port connection. Status LED The managed switch status is indicated by the Status LED on the front panel of the device. The console LED indications are described in the following table: LED Color Operation Status Green Blinks After pressing the Reset button for 2 seconds blinks for three times then release to restart the system. Orange Blinks After pressing the Reset button for 10 seconds then blinks orange for three times release to reset (back to factory settings) and restart the system. Port 1~24 LED 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 Port LEDs 100Base-FX / 1000Base-X duo speed SFP slot LEDs The RJ-45 ports LED indications are described in the following table: LED Color Operation Link/ACT/Speed Off Port link speed in 10Mbps or non connections. Green Port link speed in 100Mpbs. Green Blinks 10Mbps or 100Mbps Traffic present. 10Mbps: Usually off when traffic active the LED will be lights up in a short time. 100Mbps: Usually light when traffic active the LED will be light off in a short time. Orange Port link speed in 1000Mbps. Orange Blinks 1000Mbps Traffic present. Status Green Port manual set force in full duplex mode. Orange Port force in F/O port. 13

14 The F/O ports LED indications are described in the following table: LED Color Operation Link/ACT/Speed Off Non connections. Green Port link speed in 100Mpbs. Green Blinks 100Mbps Traffic present. Orange Port link speed in 1000Mbps. Orange Blinks 1000Mbps Traffic present. Status Green Reserve. Orange Blinks When switch detection the SFP DMI operation Temperature / Voltage /TX Bias surpasses the management safety range, LED will be flashed in each second. Orange Port force in TP port. 4. MAINTENANCE This Managed switch is easy to maintain, we suggest following procedures when problem happened, 1. Fault Identification - Local check - Remote check 2. Hardware Replacement Procedures - Replace Expansion Module 3. Firmware Upgrade 4.1 Fault Identification Identify fault can greatly reduce the times required to find problem and solution. User may perform local check or remote check to find the problems. Local Check 1. Check all LED status and cable connections. 2. Check system setup and configuration through console. If Whole System not Function 1. Check Power LED status 2. Check Power connection 3. Rest power If Certain Network Link not Function 1. Locate the port of the switch 2. Check LINK/ACT/Speed LED of the port 14

15 3. Check Status LED of the port 4. Check cable connection between the port and connected device 5. Rest power If Local Console not Function 1. Check COM LED status 2. Check Console port connection 3. Check Console configuration 4. Reset power Remote Check Customer may remote check the switch through SNMP manager. The detailed procedures please check the network management user s guide. 4.2 Hardware Replacement Procedures WARNING The Managed switch contains no user-serviceable parts. DO NOT, UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES, open and attempt to repair it. Failure to observe this warning could result in personal injury or death from electrical shock. Failure to observe the above warning will immediately void any Warranty. 4.3 Firmware Upgrade This switch may perform F/W upgrade when required; new F/W can be obtained from your sales representative. Please check the Network Management User s Guide for the detailed procedures. 15

16 Appendix A. Technical Specifications Interface 24 x Dual speed SFP slots (100Base-FX/1000Base-X) 2 x 1000Base-X SFP slots 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports Auto-Negotiation Auto-Crossover 2 x 1000Base-T ports Auto-Crossover Reset Button x 1 Swappable FAN x 1 LED Power A/B Port 25 Port 26 COM Status Link/ACT/Speed(Port 1-24) Status(Port 1-24) Standard Compliance IEEE BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X Switching Features Store & forward switching Support 8K MAC address Support1391K bytes Memory buffer Support 9600 bytes Jumbo frame Support Broadcast storm control Support Port Mirror Support Port Based VLAN Support 802.1p Priority Support 802.1q VLAN Support Q-in-Q double tag Support Rate Limit Control Support Radius Authentication Support power down trap Management Functions DB-9 RS-232 port Local Console management Telnet management SNMP management WEB management TFTP/FTP Firmware upgrade Power AC Input: VAC, 50/60 Hz, Maximum (0.68A) DC Input: 36V~72V VDC Environment Operation Temperature 0 to 50 C Storage Temperature -20 to 60 C Operating Humidity 5% to 95% noncondensing Safety Regulations Complies with UL and CSA standards EMI Certification CE Mark FCC Class A For further reports, please contact us for update Dimensions Standard EIA 19" rack mount 440 X 310 X 44 mm( W x D x H) 16

SWH-3112 Series 12-port L2+ Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch User s Guide

SWH-3112 Series 12-port L2+ Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch User s Guide SWH-3112 Series 12-port L2+ Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch User s Guide Version: 1.0 Revision History Version Date Changes 0.9 11/10/2017 First release 1.0 05/08/2018 Use the new template FCC Warning This

More information

HES-3106-PLUS SERIES

HES-3106-PLUS SERIES HES-3106-PLUS SERIES 5 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T ETHERNET MANAGED SWITCH WITH 1 PORT 1000BASE-X or 100/1000BASE-X UPLINK User s Guide Version 0.92 Trademarks CTS is a registered trademark of Connection Technology

More information

HES-3109 SERIES 9 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T MANAGEMENT ETHERNET SWITCH

HES-3109 SERIES 9 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T MANAGEMENT ETHERNET SWITCH HES-3109 SERIES 9 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T MANAGEMENT ETHERNET SWITCH 8 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T MANAGEMENT ETHERNET SWITCH WITH 1 PORT 1000BASE-X UPLINK OR 1 PORT 100/1000BASE-X UPLINK 8 PORTS 10/100/1000BASE-T

More information

EPS User s Guide. Version 0.90

EPS User s Guide. Version 0.90 EPS-3112 Management Layer 2 Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch 8 PoE ports 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 + 4 combo uplink ports (10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 and 100/1000Mbps SFP slot) User s Guide Version 0.90 FCC Warning

More information

FVT Slot Media Converter Chassis w/ Redundant Power User Manual

FVT Slot Media Converter Chassis w/ Redundant Power User Manual FVT-4000 10-Slot Media Converter Chassis w/ Redundant Power User Manual Ver. 1.00-0609 Table of Contents 1. INTRODUCTION... 1 1.1. FEATURES... 1 1.2. PACKAGE CONTENTS... 2 2. HARDWARE DESCRIPTION... 3

More information

GSW-2453 Gigabit Chassis switch. User Guide

GSW-2453 Gigabit Chassis switch. User Guide GSW-2453 Gigabit Chassis switch User Guide Contents 1. INTRODUCTION... 1 Features... 1 Package Contents... 2 Ethernet Switching Technology... 2 2. HARDWARE DESCRIPTION... 4 Physical Dimension... 4 Front

More information

Industrial 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switches with SFP Slot and optional 4 PoE PSE Ports. Basic Model: KSD-541 PoE Model: KSD-541-P. Installation Guide

Industrial 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switches with SFP Slot and optional 4 PoE PSE Ports. Basic Model: KSD-541 PoE Model: KSD-541-P. Installation Guide Industrial 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switches with SFP Slot and optional 4 PoE PSE Ports Basic Model: KSD-541 PoE Model: KSD-541-P Installation Guide DOC.080104-1- (C) 2008 KTI Networks Inc. All rights reserved.

More information

EZ Switch EZ Connect N SMCFS1601/SMCFS2401

EZ Switch EZ Connect N SMCFS1601/SMCFS2401 EZ Switch EZ Connect N Draft 16/24-Port 11n Wireless Fast Ethernet USB2.0 Adapter Switch SMCFS1601/SMCFS2401 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered

More information

24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switches

24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switches 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switches User s Manual DOC.140930 FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the

More information

DynaGST/2402G. 24 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP (mini) GBIC Slots PN: GEP-33224T USER S MANUAL

DynaGST/2402G. 24 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP (mini) GBIC Slots PN: GEP-33224T USER S MANUAL DynaGST/2402G 24 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP (mini) GBIC Slots PN: GEP-33224T USER S MANUAL Content 1. Introduction... 1 Features... 2 Package Contents... 3 2. Hardware

More information

TE100-S16 16-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch. User s Guide

TE100-S16 16-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch. User s Guide TE100-S16 16-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch User s Guide FCC Warning This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the regulations for a Class A digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the

More information

MARQUE: TP-LINK REFERENCE: TPL_TLSF1016D CODIC:

MARQUE: TP-LINK REFERENCE: TPL_TLSF1016D CODIC: MARQUE: TP-LINK REFERENCE: TPL_TLSF1016D CODIC: 4076656 TL-SF1005D TL-SF1008D TL-SF1016D 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch REV: 1.0.0 1910010004 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without

More information

BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICES. one source for worldwide infrastructure services

BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICES. one source for worldwide infrastructure services BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICES one source for worldwide infrastructure services 24 Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit TX/FX Auto-MDIX Modular Gigabit Ethernet Switch User s Manual FCC Warning This device has been

More information

Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch HMG-828 HMG-828E Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch Features High Performance Network Switching Technology Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d,

More information

Cisco SGE Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Reliable, Stacking Switch for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network core

More information

DW- SW-PoE-24M. wwww.denwaip.com

DW- SW-PoE-24M. wwww.denwaip.com DW- SW-PoE-24M w DW- SW-PoE-24M OVERVIEW The 24 -Port managed PoE Switch, with 24 100Mbit RJ45 ports,2 Gigabit SFP port and 2 Gigabit Uplink, model DW-SW-PoE-24M, reduces equipment and installation costs

More information

ClearCube F6151 Media Converter Chassis System with 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Converter

ClearCube F6151 Media Converter Chassis System with 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Converter ClearCube FO-065-1200 series 12-Port Media Converter ClearCube F6151 Media Converter Chassis System with 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Converter User s Manual 1 ClearCube Connectivity Systems F6151 Media Converter

More information

MIL-S24002TGxx. 24-port 10/100/1000 TX 2 Combo SFP Slots Unmanaged Switch. User Guide

MIL-S24002TGxx. 24-port 10/100/1000 TX 2 Combo SFP Slots Unmanaged Switch. User Guide MIL-S24002TGxx 24-port 10/100/1000 TX 2 Combo SFP Slots Unmanaged Switch User Guide Rev.B 08-DEC2005 Regulatory Approval - FCC Class A - UL 1950 - CSA C22.2 No. 950 - EN60950 - CE - EN55022 Class A - EN55024

More information

AS1008-P AS1026-P AS2008-P AS2024-P User Manual

AS1008-P AS1026-P AS2008-P AS2024-P User Manual Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Switches AS1008-P AS1026-P AS2008-P AS2024-P User Manual Version 1.0.0.1 Sep 2017 Contents Compliances and Safety Statements... 3 1. AS1000 Series Product

More information

5/8-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-500/ISW-800. User's Manual

5/8-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-500/ISW-800. User's Manual 5/8-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-500/ISW-800 User's Manual Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2006. Contents subject to which revision without prior notice. PLANET is a registered

More information

Save installation time and money with PoE

Save installation time and money with PoE 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports IEEE 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE+/PoE) Compliant, 140 W, Endspan, Desktop, 19" Rackmount Part No.: 561167 Save installation time

More information

LevelOne FSW PoE Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual

LevelOne FSW PoE Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual LevelOne FSW-0809 4+4 PoE Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual v1.0-0706 Safety FCC Warning This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the regulations for a Class B digital device, pursuant to

More information

RGS-7168GCP / RGS-7168GCP-E

RGS-7168GCP / RGS-7168GCP-E RGS-7168GCP / RGS-7168GCP-E Features Industrial 24-port rack-mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Support 24 Gigabit ports with 16 x Gigabit

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port. Gigabit Ethernet Switch FGSW User s Manual

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port. Gigabit Ethernet Switch FGSW User s Manual 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch FGSW-2620 User s Manual Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2007. Contents subject to revision without prior notice. PLANET is a registered

More information

VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter

VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter DGS-1216T D-Link 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 Combo Mini GBIC Gigabit Smart Switch Before Your Begin This Quick Installation Guide gives step-by-step instructions for setting up the D-Link DGS1216T Gigabit

More information

Cisco SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Flexible Switches for Small Business Network Foundations Highlights Designed for small businesses that require

More information

48-Port Gigabit with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

48-Port Gigabit with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch 48-Port Gigabit with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch High-Density / Cost-effective / Telecom class Gigabit solution for Enterprise backbone and Data Center Networking The PLANET is a Layer 2 / Layer 4 full

More information

Best Connectivity. 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE

Best Connectivity. 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE NS0098 is a 5 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant

More information

GSW-1657 GSW User's Guide. 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Ver

GSW-1657 GSW User's Guide. 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Ver GSW-1657 GSW-2457 User's Guide 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ver.1.0.0-0803 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. Level One is a registered trademark of Digital

More information

Rubber Foot Pads. Rackmount Kit VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter

Rubber Foot Pads. Rackmount Kit VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter DGS-1248T D-Link Web Smart 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4 Combo Mini GBIC Gigabit Switch Before Your Begin This Quick Installation Guide gives step-by-step instructions for setting up the D-Link Web Smart

More information

HP V1410 Switch Series Overview. Models HP V G Switch

HP V1410 Switch Series Overview. Models HP V G Switch Overview Models HP V1410-8G Switch HP V1410-16G Switch HP V1410-24G Switch J9559A J9560A J9561A Key features Unmanaged Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch 8-, 16-, and 24-port models Fanless for silent operation

More information

Micro-Switch/ port 10/100Mbps. Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch. (Auto MDI/MDIX) FEP T- 3 USER S MANUAL

Micro-Switch/ port 10/100Mbps. Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch. (Auto MDI/MDIX) FEP T- 3 USER S MANUAL Micro-Switch/24 24 port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch (Auto MDI/MDIX) FEP- 31024T- 3 USER S MANUAL FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

FCC Certifications. CE Mark Warning

FCC Certifications. CE Mark Warning FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable

More information

RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E

RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E Rack-Mount Managed Gigabit 28-port rack-mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket Wireless Full Gigabit O-Ring ORing s switches are intelligent switches.

More information

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2016 16-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Small Businesses Highlights 16 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Summit Virtual Chassis Design and Installation Guide

Summit Virtual Chassis Design and Installation Guide Summit Virtual Chassis Design and Installation Guide Extreme Networks, Inc. 10460 Bandley Drive Cupertino, California 95014 (888) 257-3000 http://www.extremenetworks.com Published: June 1998 Part No: 120031-00

More information

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE and Stacking Switch Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE and Stacking Switch Series.

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE and Stacking Switch Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE and Stacking Switch Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE and Stacking Switch Series Overview The GE Security GE-DSG / GE-DSSG series is a Layer 2+ managed gigabit switch designed to handle extremely large

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-8-150W, US W, US W, US W, US W, US W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-8-150W, US W, US W, US W, US W, US W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: US-8-150W, US-16-150W, US-24-250W, US-24-500W, US-48-500W, US-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports

More information

SOLO NETWORK (11) (21) (31) (41) (48) (51) (61)

SOLO NETWORK (11) (21) (31) (41) (48) (51) (61) (11) 4062-6971 (21) 4062-6971 (31) 4062-6971 (41) 4062-6971 (48) 4062-6971 (51) 4062-6971 (61) 4062-6971 Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart

More information

10/100/1000Mbps. Gigabit Ethernet Switch GSW-2401/GSW User's Manual

10/100/1000Mbps. Gigabit Ethernet Switch GSW-2401/GSW User's Manual 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch GSW-2401/GSW-1601 User's Manual Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2005. Content subjects to revision without prior notice. PLANET is a registered trademark

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-8-150W, US W, US W, US W, US W, US W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-8-150W, US W, US W, US W, US W, US W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: US-8-150W, US-16-150W, US-24-250W, US-24-500W, US-48-500W, US-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports

More information

Chassis-based Media Converters

Chassis-based Media Converters Media Converters with Individual Metal Case Housing. DMC-615SC DMC-1002 Management Module DMC-1000 Chassis Chassis-based Media Converters System Overview The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number

More information

NGSME48T2H. (48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Layer 2+ Full Management High Power PoE Switch)

NGSME48T2H. (48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Layer 2+ Full Management High Power PoE Switch) NGSME48T2H (48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T+ 2 10-Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Layer 2+ Full Management High Power PoE Switch) * 48-Port PoE Gigabit Copper + 2-port 10-Gigabit ComboTP/ SFP+ * 802.3az Energy Efficient

More information

HP ProCurve Switch 1800 Series

HP ProCurve Switch 1800 Series Key features Web-managed Layer 2 Gigabit switch 8- and 24-port models Fanless switch for silent operation Two dual-personality mini-gbic slots (J9028B) Industry-leading warranty Datasheet HP ProCurve Switch

More information

1Industrial Ethernet Switch

1Industrial Ethernet Switch Ethernet Switch Rack-Mount Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E 28-port rack-mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket Features

More information

Product Overview. Switch Features. Catalyst 4503 Switch Features CHAPTER

Product Overview. Switch Features. Catalyst 4503 Switch Features CHAPTER CHAPTER This chapter provides an overview of the features and components of the Catalyst 4500 series switches. The Catalyst 4500 series switches are the Catalyst 4503 switch, the Catalyst 4506 switch,

More information

RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E

RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E RGS-7244GP / RGS-7244GP-E Industrial 28-port rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Support 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch High-Performing Gigabit Solution for Enterprise and Data Centers PLANET's series Switch, which includes the and the models. The Layer 2 Managed Gigabit

More information

LNP-0602 series. 6-port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switches 4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*100Fx. User Manual

LNP-0602 series. 6-port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switches 4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*100Fx. User Manual LNP-0602 series 6-port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switches 4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*100Fx User Manual FCC Warning This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class-A

More information

Datasheet. 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch. Model: US-16-XG. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. Maximum Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch. Model: US-16-XG. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. Maximum Performance and Low Latency 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch Model: US-16-XG Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Maximum Performance and Low Latency 10G Ethernet SFP+ and RJ45 Ports Deployment Example 10G Aggregation Switch for

More information

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter.

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter. Media Converter 10/100M 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter. Product introduction 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter, relies on its unique function of optical-electricity LFA (Link Failure Alert) to realize

More information

QuickSpecs. Models. Features and Benefits Connectivity. HP ProCurve Switch 1800 Series. Overview. Retired. HP ProCurve Switch G

QuickSpecs. Models. Features and Benefits Connectivity. HP ProCurve Switch 1800 Series. Overview. Retired. HP ProCurve Switch G Overview HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G Models HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G J9029A J9028B Key features Web-managed Layer 2 Gigabit switch 8- and 24-port

More information

LevelOne GSW User Manual. 48-Port TP Fast Ethernet and 4-Port TP Gigabit w/ 2-Port shared SFP Web Smart Switch

LevelOne GSW User Manual. 48-Port TP Fast Ethernet and 4-Port TP Gigabit w/ 2-Port shared SFP Web Smart Switch LevelOne GSW-5270 48-Port TP Fast Ethernet and 4-Port TP Gigabit w/ 2-Port shared SFP Web Smart Switch User Manual ii Safety FCC Warning This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the regulations

More information

1000Base-SX / LX to 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3at PoE Industrial Media Converter

1000Base-SX / LX to 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3at PoE Industrial Media Converter Base-SX / LX to 10/100/Base-T 802.3at Industrial Media Converter Physical Port PLANET IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Ethernet media conversion (from Base-X to 10/100/Base-T)

More information

QuickSpecs. Models HP V1810-8G Switch

QuickSpecs. Models HP V1810-8G Switch Overview Models HP V1810-24G Switch HP V1810-8G Switch J9450A J9449A Key features Web-managed Layer 2 Gigabit switch 8- and 24-port models Fanless switch for silent operation Two dual-personality mini-gbic

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE BV10-100/1000

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE BV10-100/1000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE BV10-100/1000 This document describes the basic steps for installing your BV10-100 or BV10-1000. For detailed information about the BV10-100/1000, see the Ethernet Performance

More information

8 10/100/1000T Industrial Switch. User Manual MS655208(X)

8 10/100/1000T Industrial Switch. User Manual MS655208(X) 8 10/100/1000T Industrial Switch User Manual MS655208(X) Content Overview... 1 Introduction... 1 Features... 3 Packing List... 4 Safety Precaution... 4 Hardware Description... 5 Front Panel... 5 Top View...

More information

16-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Shared SFP Interfaces GSW-1602SF Data Sheet

16-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Shared SFP Interfaces GSW-1602SF Data Sheet 16-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Shared SFP Interfaces Robust Layer 2 Features High-Performaning Gigabit Solution for Enterprise Backbone and Data Center Networking PLANET's is a Layer

More information

Product Overview. Features CHAPTER

Product Overview. Features CHAPTER CHAPTER 1 This chapter provides these topics that describe the Catalyst 2900 series XL switches, hereafter referred to as the switches. Switch features, including management options Descriptions of the

More information

KGS-510F Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide

KGS-510F Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide KGS-510F Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide DOC.060118-1- (C) 2005 KTI Networks Inc. All rights reserved. No part of this documentation may be reproduced

More information

GV-POE2401-V2 24-Port 802.3at Web Management PoE

GV-POE2401-V2 24-Port 802.3at Web Management PoE GV-POE2401-V2 24-Port 802.3at Web Management PoE Switch Packing List 1. GV-POE2401-V2 x 1 2. AC Power Cord x 1 3. Screw x 8 4. Rack Mount Kit x 1 5. Download Guide x 1 6. GV-POE2401-V2 Installation Guide

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Product ID: MCM1110SFP This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice.

More information

Device Server for the conversion of serial interfaces (RS-232/422/485) to IP.

Device Server for the conversion of serial interfaces (RS-232/422/485) to IP. Manual Entry Line Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1x SFP Ports MICROSENS General The IP protocol has already left the in-house environment and is going to take all remaining communication

More information

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS. KC-300DM Series. Installation Guide

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS. KC-300DM Series. Installation Guide 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS KC-300DM Series Installation Guide -1- DOC.060215-KC-300D (C) 2003 KTI Networks Inc. All rights reserved. No part of this documentation may be reproduced in

More information

LP-SGW2404FP 24 Copper PoE + 4 Fiber Gigabit Managed Switch

LP-SGW2404FP 24 Copper PoE + 4 Fiber Gigabit Managed Switch LPSGW2404FP_IG_ENB01W LP-SGW2404FP 24 Copper PoE + 4 Fiber Gigabit Managed Switch REV1.0.0 FCC Statement This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class A digital device,

More information

Retired. Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack

Retired. Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack Overview (Retired) Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack JD057A Key features Innovative switch with in-the-wall installation Easy, secure port expansion without new cabling PoE powered with PoE forwarding Available

More information

Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches

Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches Product Highlights Rugged, Hardened Design Design to operate in wide temperature ranges, vibration, shock, allowing the switches to be deployed in enclosures or cabinets in outdoor locations High Availability

More information

Hardened Managed 10-port 10/100BASE (8 x PoE) and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch SFP

Hardened Managed 10-port 10/100BASE (8 x PoE) and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch SFP Hardened Managed 10-port 10/100BASE (8 x PoE) and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch UL508 SFP Option 15W PoE 30W PoE Overview EtherWAN's provides a hardened 12-port switching platform supporting IEEE802.3at

More information

Gigabit Ethernet 10 port Industrial Switch with Ring redundancy

Gigabit Ethernet 10 port Industrial Switch with Ring redundancy Product Overview Gigabit Ethernet 10 port Industrial Switch with Ring redundancy Description The new 10 port Gigabit Switch is equipped with two 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces and

More information

NVT Phybridge, Inc Superior Court, Unit 3 Oakville, ON, L6L 0C4 Phone: Web:

NVT Phybridge, Inc Superior Court, Unit 3 Oakville, ON, L6L 0C4 Phone: Web: NVT Phybridge enables our customers to transform their existing infrastructure and migrate to IP with confidence. NVT Phybridge products offer technologically advanced features including power over long

More information

Save installation time and money with PoE.

Save installation time and money with PoE. 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Layer2+ Managed Switch with 10 GbE Uplink 48 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+), Layer 2+, 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, Endspan, 19" Rackmount Part No.: 561112

More information

Spotlight Versatile Connectivity Provides flexibility of 24-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 4-port Gigabit-TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP

Spotlight Versatile Connectivity Provides flexibility of 24-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 4-port Gigabit-TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP Hardened Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options NEMA TS2 Overview EtherWAN s provides a Hardened Fully Managed 28-port switching platform combining high performance

More information

ESW500 Series. Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches

ESW500 Series. Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches ESW500 Series ESW500 Series0912ds - 1/5 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches Features Light industrial design EN61000-6-1 specifications Shock and Vibration Tested -10 to 60 C or -40 to 75 C (-T models)

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-24, US-48. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance. Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: US-24, US-48. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance. Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports Datasheet Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: US-24, US-48 Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports SFP+/SFP Fiber Connectivity Options Datasheet Overview Build and

More information

RS-232/422/485 to Copper or Fiber. Ethernet Converter. User s Manual

RS-232/422/485 to Copper or Fiber. Ethernet Converter. User s Manual RS-232/422/485 to Copper or Fiber Ethernet Converter User s Manual Table Of Contents TABLE OF CONTENTS... 1 INTRODUCTION... 3 PRODUCT OVERVIEW... 3 PRODUCT FEATURES... 3 PACKING LIST... 4 LED INDICATORS...

More information

New Product: Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Fast Ethernet Desktop Switches

New Product: Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Fast Ethernet Desktop Switches New Product: Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Fast Ethernet Desktop Switches Product Overview The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series of fixed configuration, wire-speed Fast Ethernet desktop switches delivers premium

More information

ProCurve Switch 1400 Series

ProCurve Switch 1400 Series The ProCurve Switch 1400 series provides plug-and-play simplicity for high-bandwidth connectivity. The Switch 1400 series consists of two switches. The 1400-24G is a 24-port 10/100/1000 switch with 22

More information

Spotlight Versatile Connectivity Provides 8-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP

Spotlight Versatile Connectivity Provides 8-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP Industrial Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options UL508 SFP Option Overview EtherWAN s provides an industrial Fully Managed 10-port switching platform combining high

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep

More information

Save installation time and money with PoE

Save installation time and money with PoE 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports IEEE 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE+/PoE) Compliant, 220 W, Endspan, 19" Rackmount Part No.: 561341 Save installation time and money

More information

Media Converters & Chassis

Media Converters & Chassis Expandable Chassis System The Chassis-based Media Converter product lineup includes various independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with a

More information

Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch

Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch Product Highlights Rugged, Hardened Design Design to operate in wide temperature ranges, vibration, shock, allowing the switches to be deployed in enclosures or cabinets in outdoor locations High Availability

More information

IMC-21GA Quick Installation Guide

IMC-21GA Quick Installation Guide IMC-21GA Quick Installation Guide Moxa Industrial Media Converter Edition 4.0, June 2017 Technical Support Contact Information www.moxa.com/support Moxa Americas: Toll-free: 1-888-669-2872 Tel: 1-714-528-6777

More information

Industrial Ethernet switch ⅹ 1 Documentation and software CD ⅹ 1 User manual ⅹ 1 DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1 Warranty card ⅹ 1

Industrial Ethernet switch ⅹ 1 Documentation and software CD ⅹ 1 User manual ⅹ 1 DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1 Warranty card ⅹ 1 IES618 Series Industrial Ethernet Switch User manual Summarize IES618 series is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. The IES618 industrial Ethernet switches consists of 8 Ethernet

More information

8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch

8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch Full-Functioned / Robust Layer2 Features Layer 2 / Layer 4 Managed Switch for Enterprise and Campus Networking The PLANET is an 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast

More information

4 PWR XL: Catalyst 3524 PWR XL Stackable 10/100 Ethernet

4 PWR XL: Catalyst 3524 PWR XL Stackable 10/100 Ethernet 4 PWR XL: Catalyst 3524 PWR XL Stackable 10/100 Ethernet Table of Contents...1 Contents...1 Introduction...1 Ordering Information...1 Key Features/Benefits...2 Flexible and Scalable Switch Clustering Architecture...3

More information

IKS-G6524A/G6824A Series Quick Installation Guide

IKS-G6524A/G6824A Series Quick Installation Guide IKS-G6524A/G6824A Series Quick Installation Guide Edition 3.0, February 2017 Technical Support Contact Information www.moxa.com/support Moxa Americas: Toll-free: 1-888-669-2872 Tel: 1-714-528-6777 Fax:

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed

10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed Product ID: ET10GSFP This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits

More information

10/100TX to 100FX w/ 1 PoE Injector Industrial Media Converter User Manual

10/100TX to 100FX w/ 1 PoE Injector Industrial Media Converter User Manual 10/100TX to 100FX w/ 1 PoE Injector Industrial Media Converter User Manual v1.02 FCC Warning This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class-A digital device, pursuant to

More information

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTERS KC-300DM Series Installation Guide DOC.130923-1- (C) 2003-2013 KTI Networks Inc. All rights reserved. No part of this documentation may be reproduced in any

More information

S7055xM / S7075xM Web Smart Managed 5-Port / 7-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch w/vlan Support Installation Guide

S7055xM / S7075xM Web Smart Managed 5-Port / 7-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch w/vlan Support Installation Guide S7055xM / S7075xM Web Smart Managed 5-Port / 7-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch w/vlan Support Installation Guide January 2005 VERSITRON, Inc. 83 Albe Drive / Suite C Newark, DE 19702 A050130380 The information

More information

Highlights. Fully Managed Managing multiple ipecs switches from a single intuitive graphic user interface

Highlights. Fully Managed Managing multiple ipecs switches from a single intuitive graphic user interface The ipecs ES-3000 family of fully-managed, Layer 2 Switches support enterprise-class switching features, including advanced QoS, security and simplified and intuitive management features, allowing network

More information

KGD-600 Industrial Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide

KGD-600 Industrial Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide KGD-600 Industrial Web Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Fiber Connectivity Installation Guide DOC.100119-1- (C) 2006 KTI Networks Inc. All rights reserved. No part of this documentation may be

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Micro Switch 6 Port PoE

Gigabit Ethernet Micro Switch 6 Port PoE Product Overview Gigabit Ethernet Micro Switch 6 Port PoE Description The 6 port GBE Micro Switch constitutes an extension of the Gigabit Ethernet Micro Switch. In addition to the 1000Base-X fiber optic

More information

ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series

ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series The ProCurve Switch 4100gl series is convergence-ready and easy to use, and is available in compact 8-slot and 4-slot modular form factors. Based on ProCurve Fast Path Technology, these switches provide

More information

5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE. Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-504PT / ISW-514PT / ISW-514PT15 / ISW-514PTF. User's Manual

5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE. Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-504PT / ISW-514PT / ISW-514PT15 / ISW-514PTF. User's Manual 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch ISW-504PT / ISW-514PT / ISW-514PT15 / ISW-514PTF User's Manual Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2010 Contents subject revision

More information

ETHERNET FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS

ETHERNET FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS 1 ETHERNET FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS 1. 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter (SUN-EC1312M) SUN-EC1312M series are SUN Telecom.'s answer to expanding existing Fast Ethernet Networks. A compact, reliable and

More information

NGSME16T2H. (16-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management PoE Switch)

NGSME16T2H. (16-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management PoE Switch) NGSME16T2H (16-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management PoE Switch) More information: WWW.NIVEOPROFESSIONAL.COM INFO@NIVEOPROFESSIONAL.COM Product Specification Introduction The NGSM16ET2H

More information

10/28/52-Port Web-Smart Pro Gigabit Ethernet Switch 26-Port Web-Smart Pro 10G Ethernet Switch. Installation Guide.

10/28/52-Port Web-Smart Pro Gigabit Ethernet Switch 26-Port Web-Smart Pro 10G Ethernet Switch. Installation Guide. 0/8/5-Port Web-Smart Pro Gigabit Ethernet Switch 6-Port Web-Smart Pro 0G Ethernet Switch Installation Guide www.edge-core.com Installation Guide ECS00-0T Gigabit Ethernet Switch Web-Smart Pro Gigabit Ethernet

More information